STEAM MASTER 2020

JUDGE TEAM

Flint

Flint

Instructor at University California Berkeley

Sherry

Sherry

2019 Obama Foundation Leaders International Educational Development from Teachers College, Columbia University

Halvin

Halvin

FIRST Robotics champion Coach USA

Yang Wang

Yang Wang

Head of Coding Education Research Center at China Education Ministry

JingKun

JingKun

The Genius Workshop Founder Ontario Science And Technology Association (Child Development) Committee member

JunFeng

JunFeng

Tongji University Professor of Innovative Design College

De Fu

De Fu

LanYu Technology Vice GM Developed the package of STEM solution which has been implemented into schools and universities in whole region of China

How Dai

How Dai

Awarding STEM Writer, published 《STEM Creator》has been apply into K12 all different grades

JiangHua

JiangHua

Co-Founder of JingRui Education 精锐教育

Dr. Wei Cui

Dr. Wei Cui

Squirrel AI Co-Founder & chief scientist. MIT "35 under 35" Awarding

Pete

Pete

Leadership and Public Speech

Gioya

Gioya

Instructor at Columbia University Teachers college

TODD

TODD

Superintendent of Illinois The 2017 Tech & Learning Leader of the Year

Nicky

Nicky

UNESCO Committee member NEW ZEALAND in the area of AI, teacher training/education

Juan

Juan

NY St. John’s University Professor of Leadership

Silyvia

Silyvia

Dubai Education Ministry

Justin

Justin

Computer Science Program Specialist at The Florida Department of Education

Heikki

Heikki

Chair of UNESCO Finland Professor of University of Jyväskylä

Eric

Eric

International Expert in Inquiry-based learning and STEM Education

sharon feng

sharon feng

The Founder of NAYTEA

Ling

Ling

Innovation and technology Specialist and Robotics Head Coach

Xiaobao Ju

Xiaobao Ju

Specialist of China Youth Maker and Coding Competition Committee

 

 

Schedule

 

Mar 20th - Dec 1st, 2020                                 "STEAM Master 2020" Submissions accepted for regional competition

                       

Dec 1st   - Dec 10th, 2020                                    Judging process ( Selecting Global TOP 40 )

 

Dec 10th, 2020                                                      Announce Global Finalists TOP 40

 

Dec 12th, 2020                                                      STEAM MASTER 2020  GLOBAL FINAL REWARDING

Scoring Criteria


During the submission please notice you have to list all criteria that apply to your project and briefly explain how you have integrated each of them.

5 + Course Content/lesson plan need to be design into curriculum plan, to convey your ideas well.

Scoring Criteria: Student Engagement & Fun factor/Instructional Design/Learning Goals/Ease of Implementation/Creativity & Innovation/Cross Curricular Connections;

 

 

Register & Apply

This is an online STEAM Educator Competition

Submission Path NO.1:

 

Send Email Tital"STEAM MASTER 2020"to sf@naytea.org

to register with info below:

1. Full Name

2. Org. Name

3. Position

4. Contact info

5. Project (PDF/word/PPT/Picture)

6. Message(Option)

7. The info of team members(Option)

8. Submit 1 DEMO lesson video About 15-30 minutes

9. Additional score: Teaching achievements: students Awarding in the competition with the submission of certificates and winning pictures;Social impact: 

Teaching achievements recognition (pictures and videos).

 

Submission Path NO.2: